Flaming Margaritas Menu With Prices: 2026 Latest Updates

Flaming Margaritas Menu

Flaming Margaritas is not just about great drinks but also about a lively experience filled with good food, fun, and music. The restaurant is open daily, welcoming guests for lunch, dinner, and late-night hangouts with family and friends.

The menu offers a wide range of items at affordable prices. Signature margaritas start around $8, tacos are priced between $10 and $14, while sizzling fajitas range from $15 to $20 depending on the choice of protein. Desserts and appetizers are also reasonably priced, making it a place for everyone.

With its balanced mix of flavors and prices, Flaming Margaritas caters to both casual diners and those looking for a festive night out. The menu is designed to suit different budgets without compromising taste or quality.

Flaming Margaritas Menu With Prices

History of Flaming Margaritas

Flaming Margaritas started as a small family-owned spot that quickly grew popular for its fiery margarita presentation and authentic Tex-Mex dishes. What began as a neighborhood hangout soon turned into a well-known dining destination.

Over the years, the restaurant has expanded its offerings while keeping its signature drinks and bold flavors intact. Today, Flaming Margaritas is celebrated for blending tradition with fun, offering guests not only delicious food but also unforgettable memories.

Flaming Margaritas Menu Prices

ItemPrice
Chicken Or Birria (Shredded Beef) Fries$18.00
Salsa With Chips$6.00
Fried Onion Blossom Flower$12.00
Lobster Mac And Cheese$19.95
Chicken Quesadilla$16.00
Chicken Wings Barbeque Or Buffalo$16.00
Fried Pickles$12.00
Shrimp Cocktail$18.00
Quesa Birria$18.00
Guacamole—
Queso Texas Yellow Cheese Dip—
Fried Jalapeños$12.00
Filet Mignon Tacos$40.00
Triple Dip Sampler$16.00
Chicken Or Birria (Shredded Beef) Nachos$18.00
Steak Tacos$20.00
Grilled Chicken Tacos$16.00
Chilean Seabass Tacos$40.00
Portobello Mushroom Tacos$18.00
Salmon Tacos$24.00
Lobster Tail Tacos$38.00
Barbacoa Tacos$18.00
Shrimp Tacos$21.00
Queso Blanco White Cheese Dip—

Also see Eataly Chicago Menu With Prices

Salads, Burgers & Sandwiches

ItemPrice
Garden Salad$12.00
Crispy Chicken Burger$15.95
Chilean Seabass Sandwich$40.00
Caesar Salad$12.00

Seafood & Poultry

ItemPrice
Grilled Salmon$24.00
Fried Fish—
Grilled Shrimp$24.00
Fried Chicken Strips$20.00
Fried Shrimp$24.00
Lobster Tails$38.95
Chilean Seabass$43.95
Marinated Grilled Chicken$20.00

Sides

ItemPrice
Sweet Potato Fries$7.00
Truffle Fries$8.00
Side Caesar Salad—
Mac And Cheese$7.00
Sea Salt Fries$5.00
Loaded Baked Potato$7.00
Side Garden Salad—
Asparagus—
Broccoli—
Fried Onion Blossom$7.00

Sweets & Shakes

ItemPrice
Oreo$12.00
Boozy Oreo With Stoli Vanilla Vodka$16.00
Chocolate Tequila Shot$8.00
Kid Oreo Shake$5.99
Oreo Shake (Crazy Shakes)$12.00
Boozy Oreo Featuring Stoli Vodka$16.00

Classic Cocktails & Drinks

ItemPrice
Maker’s Mark Old Fashioned—
Milagro Anejo Old Fashioned—
Cruzan Rum Daiquiris—
Michelada—
Tito’s Bloody Mary—
Chambord’s Raspberry Kiss Martini—
Malibu Rum Piña Colada—
Cooks Mimosas—
Red Sangria—
Passion Fruit Old Fashioned—
Maker’s Mark Sour—
Amaretto Sour—
Reyka Vodka Mule—
Milagro Sunrise—
Cucumber Hendrick’s Fizz—

Flaming Margaritas

ItemPrice
Don Julio Margarita—
Champagne Margarita—
Coronarita—
Lime Margarita—
Mango Margarita—
Blood Orange Margarita—
Prickly Pear Margarita—
Black Cherry Margarita—
Passion Fruit Margarita—
Raspberry Margarita—
Dragon Fruit Margarita—
Guava Margarita—
Hibiscus Margarita—
French Margarita—
Spicy Chili Mango Margarita—
Pomegranate Margarita—
Coconut Margarita—
Lychee Margarita—
Strawberry Margarita—
Pineapple Margarita—
Peach Margarita—
Cucumber Margarita—
Ocean Margarita—
Spicy Jalapeño Margarita—
Toasted Marshmallow Margarita—
Sangria Margarita—
Italian Margarita—
Blueberry Margarita—
Hennessy Cognac Margarita—
Maker’s Mark Bourbon Margarita—
Conejos Mezcal Margarita—
Bumbu Spiced Rum Margarita—
Reyka Vodka Margarita—
Hendrick’s Gin Margarita—
No Tequila No Problem—
Smoky Mezcal Margarita—
Habanero Margarita—

Soft Drinks

ItemPrice
Virgin Flaming Margaritas—
Virgin Piña Colada—
Virgin Daiquiris—
Flavored Lemonades—
Flavored Teas—
Sweet Tea—
Unsweet Tea—
Pepsi Products—

Kids Menu

ItemPrice
Kids Wagyu Smash Burger$12.00
Kids Chicken Strips$8.00
Kids Grilled Shrimp$10.00
Kids Grilled Cheese$8.00
Kids Wagyu Hot Dog—
Kids Fried Fish$10.00
Kids Filet Mignon$18.00
Kids Fried Shrimp$10.00
Kids Cheese Burger$10.00
Kids Mac And Cheese$8.00

Lunch Specials

ItemPrice
Lunch Chicken Nachos$12.00
Lunch Fried Chicken Strips$12.00
Lunch Fried Fish$15.00
Lunch Fried Shrimp$15.00
Lunch Wagyu Hot Dog$12.00
Lunch Chicken Caesar Salad$15.00
Lunch Salmon Salad$15.00
Lunch Chicken Quesadilla$12.00
Lunch Steak Frites$15.00
Lunch Cheese Burger$12.00

Contact And Information

DetailInformation
Phone Number+1 417 544 0607
Address3015 W 76 Country Blvd, Branson, MO 65616, United States

Opening And Closing Time

DayOpeningClosing
Monday11:00 AM11:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM11:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM11:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM12:00 AM
Friday11:00 AM1:00 AM
Saturday11:00 AM1:00 AM
Sunday11:00 AM10:00 PM

Also see Simmer Petaluma Menu With Prices

Best Selling Items

  • Don Julio Margarita
  • Filet Mignon Tacos: $40.00
  • Lobster Mac and Cheese: $19.95
  • Crispy Chicken Burger: $15.95
  • Shrimp Cocktail: $18.00

Flaming Margaritas has a reputation for mixing bold flavors with fun dining experiences. Guests especially love their signature Don Julio Margarita and rich Filet Mignon Tacos, which deliver a perfect balance of taste and presentation.

Final Thoughts

Flaming Margaritas is more than just a restaurant; it’s a celebration of food, drinks, and good times. With an extensive menu that blends Tex-Mex classics and creative cocktails, it appeals to every taste and mood.

Whether you’re planning a casual meal, a festive night out, or just craving a margarita with flair, this place delivers. Every visit feels like a mini fiesta, making it a favorite spot for locals and visitors alike.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Does Flaming Margaritas offer vegetarian or vegan options?

Yes, options like Portobello Mushroom Tacos and fresh salads are available for plant-based diners.

Can I make a reservation in advance?

Absolutely, reservations can be made via phone, email, or online booking.

Do they host private parties or events?

Yes, Flaming Margaritas provides catering and private event spaces upon request.

Are kids allowed, and do they have a kids’ menu?

Yes, there’s a dedicated kids’ menu with items like grilled cheese, chicken strips, and mini burgers.

What is the most popular margarita flavor?

The Don Julio Margarita is the crowd favorite, known for its smooth taste and fiery presentation.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *